EVENT OVERVIEW

*This agenda is tentative and subject to change.

Click day below to view full day’s agenda.
Board of Directors Breakfast Meeting | 7:00 – 11:00 AM
Honeywell Liaison | 7:00 – 9:30 AM
Johnson Controls Liaison | 9:45 – 11:45 AM
Optional Activity: Bali Hai Golf | 11:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Women in HVACR Networking Event | 2:00 – 5:30 PM
Conference Orientation | 4:30 – 5:15 PM
Councils & Committees Chair Prep | 5:00 – 5:30 PM
Distributor Town Hall | 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Supplier & Rep Town Hall | 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Opening Reception/Silent Auction | 7:00 – 9:00 PM
Canadian Interests Reception | 9:15 – 10:15 PM
Emerging Leaders Reception (by invitation) | 9:15 – 10:15 PM

7:30 – 9:15 AM

Executive Breakfast & Featured Speaker: Herb Meyer

Solutions Center | 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Emerging Leaders Program | 8:30 AM – 12:00 PM
HALO Board Meeting | 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

9:30 – 10:45 AM

HVAC Council: Hydronics Sub-Council & Residential Sub-Council
Deploy Session: Pam Krivda
Deliver Session: Kristin Madigan & Matthew Welling

11:00 AM – 12:15 PM

HVAC Council: Commerical Sub-Council & Emerging Technologies Sub-Council
Deploy Session: Michael Mikitka
Deliver Session: Mark Dancer
Controls Council Meeting (Distributors Only) | 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM

12:15 – 2:00 PM

Luncheon Keynote: Juliet Funt

Charitable Work Committee | 2:00 – 3:15 PM

2:00 – 3:15 PM

Discover Session: Gardner Carrick
Deploy Session: James Ellis
Deliver Session: Jamie McMillan
Social Welcome Reception | 2:30 – 4:30 PM

3:30 – 4:45 PM

Discover Session: Refrigeration Council
Deploy Session: Tim Wilson
Deliver Session: Sid & Aaron Strickland
Manufacturer Rep Meeting | 3:30 – 4:45 PM
Hospitalities | Evening

8:00 – 9:45 AM

Executive Breakfast & Featured Speaker: Jon Melchi

Solutions Center | 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Social Networking Breakfast/HALO Business Meeting | 9:00 – 10:30 AM

10:00 – 11:15 AM

Discover Session: Paul Giudice
Deploy Session: Mark Lambert
Deliver Session: Government Affairs Committee
Former Presidents Meeting | 10:00 – 11:15 AM
Supplier Committee Meeting | 10:00 – 11:15 AM

11:15 AM – 1:00 PM

Luncheon Keynote: Alan Beaulieu

Optional Activity: Hike Red Rocks | 12:00 – 4:00 PM

1:15 – 4:30 PM

Booth Program – View booth assignments

HALO Charity Walk | 7:00 AM

8:00 – 9:45 AM

Executive Breakfast & Featured Speaker: Tim Pollard

Social Friendship Breakfast | 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
Optional Activity: Mob Museum | 9:30 AM – 12:00 

10:00 – 11:15 AM

Regional TRENDS Analysis
Deploy Session: Dan Vida
Deliver Session: Shama Hyder
Sheet Metal & Air Handling Committee: Tony Taccone | 10:00-11:15AM

11:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Regional TRENDS Analysis
Deploy Session: Dan Vida (Repeat Session)
Deliver Session: Shama Hyder (Repeat Session)

12:45 – 2:30 PM

Closing Keynote: John Foley

HARDI Bonus Content | 3:00 – 4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Closing Reception

7:00 PM

Closing Festivities & Dinner

FIND MORE INFO & FULL SESSION DESCRIPTIONS HERE.